Eustis Running of the Georges 5K

Eustis, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 503
REBECCA STYNCHCOMB
00:22:56
 7:23/mile
 35
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 535
SHANNON VOSSBERG
00:26:43
 8:37/mile
 41
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 499
MINDY MEDLEY
00:27:25
 8:50/mile
 34
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 519
CLAYTON CARTER
00:22:39
 7:18/mile
 14
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 550
CONLEY ZOMERMAAND
00:23:57
 7:43/mile
 63
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 534
C.A. VOSSBERG
00:24:57
 8:02/mile
 40
 M
 3
 

5k Female Masters

 
1st
 1654
DEBORAH ZEAK
00:29:02
 9:21/mile
 59
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 509
ERICKA CAMPBELL
00:30:34
 9:51/mile
 40
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 512
RACHEL KINARD
00:31:48
 10:15/mile
 41
 F
 8
 

5k Male Masters

 
1st
 532
TED MORET
00:25:13
 8:07/mile
 53
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 549
CHRISTOPHER WATSON
00:25:19
 8:09/mile
 44
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 500
RAYMOND BRUNEAU
00:25:29
 8:13/mile
 65
 M
 7
 

5k Female Grand Masters

 
1st
 2497
LESLIE PEACE
00:34:20
 11:04/mile
 55
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 2492
TINA GOODWIN
00:36:52
 11:53/mile
 52
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 1624
CHERYL PARMELEE
00:39:28
 12:43/mile
 51
 F
 24
 

5k Male Grand Masters

 
1st
 2496
BRYAN EMERY
00:26:33
 8:33/mile
 54
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 496
JIM HAGARTY
00:27:33
 8:53/mile
 68
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 2487
MARK MUETHING
00:28:55
 9:19/mile
 58
 M
 13
 

5k Female Senior Masters

 
1st
 495
DAWN HAGARTY
00:43:43
 14:05/mile
 61
 F
 29
 
 
2nd
 531
DEBORAH MULINI
00:46:59
 15:09/mile
 60
 F
 33
 
 
3rd
 537
LAURA RAMAGE
00:48:05
 15:30/mile
 63
 F
 35
 

5k Male Senior Masters

 
1st
 548
RON WATSON
00:30:51
 9:56/mile
 72
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 1665
TOM DOOLEY
00:37:28
 12:05/mile
 68
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 551
MIKE GROAK
00:39:21
 12:41/mile
 70
 M
 28
 

5k Female 5-9

 
1st
 501
BRYNLEE STYNCHCOMB
00:35:53
 11:34/mile
 9
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 527
JULIANA HEISE
00:35:54
 11:34/mile
 9
 F
 18
 

5k Female 10-14

 
1st
 502
HALEY STYNCHCOMB
00:29:52
 9:38/mile
 12
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 552
AVERY HOOPER
00:34:01
 10:58/mile
 11
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 538
CHLOE GUYER
00:37:31
 12:05/mile
 11
 F
 21
 

5k Male 10-14

 
1st
 528
LANDON HEISE
00:25:09
 8:06/mile
 13
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 520
BEN STONE
00:26:37
 8:34/mile
 10
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 544
AIDEN KACZMARSKI
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 11
 M
 10
 

5k Male 15-19

 
1st
 515
CHARLES WASGATT
00:30:35
 9:51/mile
 15
 M
 15
 

5k Female 20-29

 
1st
 1678
CAROLINE WITSMAN
00:31:51
 10:16/mile
 29
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 1626
SAMANTHA SPRING
00:40:30
 13:03/mile
 23
 F
 25
 
 
3rd
 546
VICTORIA SHOAFF
00:40:32
 13:04/mile
 23
 F
 26
 

5k Male 20-29

 
1st
 490
KEVIN ROCKWELL
00:32:20
 10:25/mile
 25
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 1613
ALAN REISMAN
00:48:30
 15:38/mile
 28
 M
 32
 

5k Female 30-39

 
1st
 2499
VANESSA MONN
00:30:26
 9:48/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 511
CINDY RAZO
00:33:43
 10:52/mile
 32
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 506
STACIE KIMBLE
00:34:57
 11:16/mile
 37
 F
 15
 

5k Male 30-39

 
1st
 498
ERIK MEDLEY
00:27:23
 8:49/mile
 35
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 543
SCOTT KACZMARSKI
00:29:58
 9:39/mile
 37
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 526
BRENT HEISE
00:31:23
 10:07/mile
 38
 M
 17
 

5k Female 40-49

 
1st
 2495
ANGIE EMERY
00:32:04
 10:20/mile
 48
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 510
JILLIAN BAXTER
00:32:34
 10:30/mile
 43
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 524
JAIME LEAR
00:35:23
 11:24/mile
 40
 F
 16
 

5k Male 40-49

 
1st
 523
ANDREW LEAR
00:35:23
 11:24/mile
 43
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 507
RICHARD MORGAN
00:37:35
 12:07/mile
 49
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 554
CORY HOOPER
00:38:53
 12:32/mile
 41
 M
 26
 

5k Female 50-59

 
1st
 539
BEATRIZ SCHWARTZ
00:44:31
 14:21/mile
 54
 F
 31
 
 
2nd
 541
NAN COBB
00:51:17
 16:32/mile
 56
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 530
DENISE BAUGH
00:53:23
 17:12/mile
 50
 F
 39
 

5k Male 50-59

 
1st
 547
MARIO CORONA
00:32:35
 10:30/mile
 52
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 516
WESLEY WASGATT
00:39:04
 12:36/mile
 52
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 1677
STEVEN LELAND
00:40:31
 13:03/mile
 58
 M
 29
 

5k Female 60-69

 
1st
 2489
LAURIE GOMBAR
00:55:48
 17:59/mile
 64
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 493
CINDY GLIENKE
00:57:05
 18:24/mile
 67
 F
 49
 

5k Male 60-69

 
1st
 1575
RUSS JOHNSON
00:47:56
 15:27/mile
 65
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 2500
BOB GARCIA
00:55:16
 17:49/mile
 63
 M
 40
 

5k Male 70-79

 
1st
 536
LARRY RAMAGE
00:48:38
 15:41/mile
 76
 M
 34