Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Eustis Running of the Georges 5K
Eustis, FL
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and under
10-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70 and over
no age
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
196
ANNETTE CHANDLER
00:26:24
8:30/mile
57
F
1
5k Overall Males
1st
348
CALEB GRUNER
00:18:01
5:48/mile
22
M
1
5k Female 9 and under
1st
101
SAVANNAH LEAR
00:37:12
11:59/mile
8
F
15
2nd
100
CECELIA LEAR
00:37:13
12:00/mile
8
F
16
3rd
29
ALLISON LOWELL
00:41:09
13:16/mile
7
F
24
5k Male 9 and under
1st
123
CALEB FRAZIER
00:30:53
9:57/mile
7
M
21
5k Female 10-14
1st
9
JULIANA HEISE
00:37:57
12:14/mile
10
F
17
5k Male 10-14
1st
8
LANDON HEISE
00:24:08
7:46/mile
14
M
3
2nd
121
SAMUEL KEENE
00:27:06
8:44/mile
13
M
11
3rd
426
DANIEL DUNLOP
00:27:59
9:01/mile
10
M
16
5k Male 15-19
1st
129
RAJI HARRILAL
00:27:55
9:00/mile
16
M
15
2nd
118
CHRISTIAN DIAZ
00:31:58
10:18/mile
17
M
26
3rd
132
STUART PALMER
00:38:13
12:19/mile
16
M
34
5k Female 20-29
1st
106
KRISTINE DAVISON
00:30:08
9:43/mile
25
F
5
2nd
119
HEATHER COBURN
00:34:27
11:06/mile
23
F
11
3rd
498
CAYLA TARALLO
00:36:19
11:42/mile
28
F
13
5k Male 20-29
1st
115
KENNEN WEDGE
00:21:57
7:04/mile
21
M
2
2nd
194
STEVEN BENYARD
00:33:13
10:42/mile
28
M
27
3rd
107
ALEXANDER CREWS
00:38:09
12:18/mile
28
M
33
5k Female 30-39
1st
105
TIFFANY KEESEE
00:26:52
8:39/mile
30
F
2
2nd
104
BECKY HOOVER
00:30:57
9:58/mile
35
F
6
3rd
102
ASHLEY BARRETT
00:32:38
10:31/mile
34
F
8
5k Male 30-39
1st
117
JOE BLEDSOE
00:27:21
8:49/mile
39
M
12
2nd
126
BRENT FRAZIER
00:30:54
9:57/mile
39
M
22
3rd
145
LEVI HENDERSON
00:36:23
11:44/mile
33
M
32
5k Female 40-49
1st
114
ANGIE EMERY
00:29:20
9:27/mile
49
F
3
2nd
111
JAIME LEAR
00:34:06
10:59/mile
41
F
9
3rd
144
HOLLY PIERCE
00:36:13
11:40/mile
49
F
12
5k Male 40-49
1st
137
CHARLIE ADKISON
00:25:20
8:10/mile
45
M
5
2nd
128
CHRIS WATSON
00:25:28
8:12/mile
45
M
7
3rd
134
RICHARD REYES
00:26:27
8:31/mile
41
M
10
5k Female 50-59
1st
108
MONICA SHELTON
00:32:30
10:28/mile
50
F
7
2nd
131
TINA GOODWIN
00:34:13
11:02/mile
53
F
10
3rd
6
KIM SMITH
00:38:40
12:28/mile
51
F
19
5k Male 50-59
1st
77
NICK COLLINS
00:25:02
8:04/mile
50
M
4
2nd
136
THOMAS WHITAKER
00:28:12
9:05/mile
56
M
18
3rd
96
MARK MUETHING
00:31:29
10:09/mile
59
M
24
5k Female 60-69
1st
267
NANCY VESTER
00:29:36
9:32/mile
61
F
4
2nd
28
DAWN HAGARTY
00:41:57
13:31/mile
62
F
29
3rd
10
LAURA RAMAGE
00:44:15
14:16/mile
64
F
33
5k Male 60-69
1st
141
RAY BRUNEAU
00:25:22
8:10/mile
64
M
6
2nd
7
ED RIIS
00:26:09
8:25/mile
64
M
9
3rd
27
JIM HAGARTY
00:27:47
8:57/mile
69
M
14
5k Male 70 and over
1st
103
JERRY KINGSLEY
00:25:56
8:21/mile
72
M
8
2nd
113
RONALD WATSON
00:30:20
9:46/mile
73
M
20
3rd
12
LARRY RAMAGE
00:47:18
15:15/mile
77
M
45