Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Eustis Running of the Georges 5K
Eustis, FL
About
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2020
2019
2018
Race:
5k
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
5-9
10-14
15-19
20-29
30-39
40-49
50-59
60-69
70-79
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5k Overall Females
1st
503
REBECCA STYNCHCOMB
00:22:56
7:23/mile
35
F
1
2nd
535
SHANNON VOSSBERG
00:26:43
8:37/mile
41
F
2
3rd
499
MINDY MEDLEY
00:27:25
8:50/mile
34
F
3
5k Overall Males
1st
519
CLAYTON CARTER
00:22:39
7:18/mile
14
M
1
2nd
550
CONLEY ZOMERMAAND
00:23:57
7:43/mile
63
M
2
3rd
534
C.A. VOSSBERG
00:24:57
8:02/mile
40
M
3
5k Female Masters
1st
1654
DEBORAH ZEAK
00:29:02
9:21/mile
59
F
4
2nd
509
ERICKA CAMPBELL
00:30:34
9:51/mile
40
F
7
3rd
512
RACHEL KINARD
00:31:48
10:15/mile
41
F
8
5k Male Masters
1st
532
TED MORET
00:25:13
8:07/mile
53
M
5
2nd
549
CHRISTOPHER WATSON
00:25:19
8:09/mile
44
M
6
3rd
500
RAYMOND BRUNEAU
00:25:29
8:13/mile
65
M
7
5k Female Grand Masters
1st
2497
LESLIE PEACE
00:34:20
11:04/mile
55
F
14
2nd
2492
TINA GOODWIN
00:36:52
11:53/mile
52
F
20
3rd
1624
CHERYL PARMELEE
00:39:28
12:43/mile
51
F
24
5k Male Grand Masters
1st
2496
BRYAN EMERY
00:26:33
8:33/mile
54
M
8
2nd
496
JIM HAGARTY
00:27:33
8:53/mile
68
M
12
3rd
2487
MARK MUETHING
00:28:55
9:19/mile
58
M
13
5k Female Senior Masters
1st
495
DAWN HAGARTY
00:43:43
14:05/mile
61
F
29
2nd
531
DEBORAH MULINI
00:46:59
15:09/mile
60
F
33
3rd
537
LAURA RAMAGE
00:48:05
15:30/mile
63
F
35
5k Male Senior Masters
1st
548
RON WATSON
00:30:51
9:56/mile
72
M
16
2nd
1665
TOM DOOLEY
00:37:28
12:05/mile
68
M
24
3rd
551
MIKE GROAK
00:39:21
12:41/mile
70
M
28
5k Female 5-9
1st
501
BRYNLEE STYNCHCOMB
00:35:53
11:34/mile
9
F
17
2nd
527
JULIANA HEISE
00:35:54
11:34/mile
9
F
18
5k Female 10-14
1st
502
HALEY STYNCHCOMB
00:29:52
9:38/mile
12
F
5
2nd
552
AVERY HOOPER
00:34:01
10:58/mile
11
F
13
3rd
538
CHLOE GUYER
00:37:31
12:05/mile
11
F
21
5k Male 10-14
1st
528
LANDON HEISE
00:25:09
8:06/mile
13
M
4
2nd
520
BEN STONE
00:26:37
8:34/mile
10
M
9
3rd
544
AIDEN KACZMARSKI
00:27:21
8:49/mile
11
M
10
5k Male 15-19
1st
515
CHARLES WASGATT
00:30:35
9:51/mile
15
M
15
5k Female 20-29
1st
1678
CAROLINE WITSMAN
00:31:51
10:16/mile
29
F
9
2nd
1626
SAMANTHA SPRING
00:40:30
13:03/mile
23
F
25
3rd
546
VICTORIA SHOAFF
00:40:32
13:04/mile
23
F
26
5k Male 20-29
1st
490
KEVIN ROCKWELL
00:32:20
10:25/mile
25
M
19
2nd
1613
ALAN REISMAN
00:48:30
15:38/mile
28
M
32
5k Female 30-39
1st
2499
VANESSA MONN
00:30:26
9:48/mile
38
F
6
2nd
511
CINDY RAZO
00:33:43
10:52/mile
32
F
12
3rd
506
STACIE KIMBLE
00:34:57
11:16/mile
37
F
15
5k Male 30-39
1st
498
ERIK MEDLEY
00:27:23
8:49/mile
35
M
11
2nd
543
SCOTT KACZMARSKI
00:29:58
9:39/mile
37
M
14
3rd
526
BRENT HEISE
00:31:23
10:07/mile
38
M
17
5k Female 40-49
1st
2495
ANGIE EMERY
00:32:04
10:20/mile
48
F
10
2nd
510
JILLIAN BAXTER
00:32:34
10:30/mile
43
F
11
3rd
524
JAIME LEAR
00:35:23
11:24/mile
40
F
16
5k Male 40-49
1st
523
ANDREW LEAR
00:35:23
11:24/mile
43
M
21
2nd
507
RICHARD MORGAN
00:37:35
12:07/mile
49
M
25
3rd
554
CORY HOOPER
00:38:53
12:32/mile
41
M
26
5k Female 50-59
1st
539
BEATRIZ SCHWARTZ
00:44:31
14:21/mile
54
F
31
2nd
541
NAN COBB
00:51:17
16:32/mile
56
F
38
3rd
530
DENISE BAUGH
00:53:23
17:12/mile
50
F
39
5k Male 50-59
1st
547
MARIO CORONA
00:32:35
10:30/mile
52
M
20
2nd
516
WESLEY WASGATT
00:39:04
12:36/mile
52
M
27
3rd
1677
STEVEN LELAND
00:40:31
13:03/mile
58
M
29
5k Female 60-69
1st
2489
LAURIE GOMBAR
00:55:48
17:59/mile
64
F
47
2nd
493
CINDY GLIENKE
00:57:05
18:24/mile
67
F
49
5k Male 60-69
1st
1575
RUSS JOHNSON
00:47:56
15:27/mile
65
M
31
2nd
2500
BOB GARCIA
00:55:16
17:49/mile
63
M
40
5k Male 70-79
1st
536
LARRY RAMAGE
00:48:38
15:41/mile
76
M
34